bckgnd bckgnd bckgnd
Shirehampton Sailing Club
decreasefont increasefont print page

Sailing Calendar

The sailing calendar for the following months can be found below. In the members' section, the pdf and csv ( Outloolk format) can be found. The open meeting time is the regestering and to be checked with the organiser.
An alternative calendar display can be seen on this link.
You can now see the sailing card for the current year by clinking on the link.
You can also print this page by clicking on the print icon. print page

Sails organised by SSC Slip cleaning General monthly meeting Social events AGM Other clubs or association events


Date

Time (H.W)

Start Time

Height (M)

Events

Safety crew


July 2017

Sat 22 19:19 17:19 13.1 General sail J Coxhill - M Pugh
Sun 23 20:11 18:11 13.6 General sail P Spooner - K Darters
Sat 29 12:07 09:37 11.8 John Roberts trophy 2 (H) T Burgess - N Coward
OOD: Safety Crew
Sun 30 12:42 10:42 11.1 General sail A Claydon - A James

August 2017

Sat 5 18:42 16:42 11.7 General sail B Hayes - A Pugh-Jones
Sun 6 19:27 17:27 12.3 General sail T Chittem - C Boo
Sun 13 11:35 09:5 12.3 John Roberts trophy 3 (H) K Jewell - J Richards
OOD: Safety Crew
Sat 19 000005:42 000005:42 Slip Cleaning - start 0900
Sat 19 18:12 16:12 11.9 General sail B Buchanan - Caroline
Sun 20 19:08 17:08 11.9 General sail A Sawyer - B Adams
Mon 21 21:00 20:00 Monthly General Meeting
Sun 27 11:30 09:30 12.0 General sail M Snailham - P Spooner
Mon 28 11:58 09:28 11.3 Race K Jewell - Gs Knight
OOD: Safety Crew

September 2017

Sat 2 000005:33 000005:33 Slip Cleaning - start 0900
Sat 2 17:24 14:54 10.5 Audrey Louch (P) A James - J Coxhill
OOD: Safety Crew
Sun 3 18:17 16:17 11.5 General sail B Buchanan - Caroline
Sat 16 000004:21 000004:21 Slip Cleaning - start 0900
Sat 16 16:55 14:55 General sail A Claydon - M Pugh
Sun 17 18:00 15:30 11.8 Challenge Shield (P) T Burgess - B Adams
OOD: Safety Crew
Mon 18 21:00 20:00 Monthly General Meeting
Sat 30 15:36 13:36 9.3 General sail B Hayes - M Snailham

October 2017

Sun 1 16:52 14:22 10.2 Brunel Cup (P) K Jewell - K Darters
OOD: Safety Crew
Sat 14 000002:37 000002:37 Slip Cleaning - start 0900
Sat 14 15:21 12:51 10.2 Race A Claydon - T Chittem
OOD: Safety Crew
Sun 15 16:38 14:8 10.9 Race T Burgess - B Buchanan
OOD: Safety Crew
Wed 18 21:00 19:30 Monthly General Meeting

November 2017

Sat 4 000006:55 000006:55 Slip Cleaning - start 0900
Sar 18 000006:53 000006:53 Slip Cleaning - start 0900

December 2017

Sat 2 000005:42 000005:42 Slip Cleaning - start 0900

PLEASE NOTE:
BOAT TO BE MANNED TWO HOURS BEFORE H.W. for normal sails and TWO AND HALF HOURS BEFORE H.W. for races.

Meetings held on 3rd Monday of the month at 8pm. ALL WELCOME.

Note:
– H: Handicap
– P: Pursuit
– Kiwi Cup: two out of three results taken.


Contact us | Guest Book | notice board | Fund raising | News letter
  © Shirehampton Sailing Club 2005--2017 -   Site created by: Marc Rigot